Free loan calculators

How Much Can I Borrow?

Mortgage Borrowing Calculator

Please enter the income for the first and (if appropriate) second applicants and the maximum borrowing will be calculated

Applicant 1 income £
Applicant 2 income £
 
Maximum borrowing £

YOUR HOME MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON YOUR MORTGAGE.

How Much Could I Pay?

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Please enter the requested values, and then the monthly payment will be calculated

Loan amount £
Rate %
Term years
Repayment Interest only
 
Monthly payment £

YOUR HOME MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON YOUR MORTGAGE.

Request a call back

Request a call back

Call us for more information and full details about all our products on 01323 412013

Or complete the short form below to request a call back



By clicking submit you give consent for us to use your data for the intended purpose.  Click here to view a copy of our Data Protection statement.

 

                       Fb Tw In

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

You can access this privacy statement via our homepage and from the bottom of every page.
In general, you can visit our site without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. Once you choose to provide us with any information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and have given all appropriate notifications to the Information Commissioner.

 

The purpose of this Notice

As part of our arrangement with you, CAVENDISH FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS ("we", or "us", or "our") has certain obligations under privacy laws, including the Data Protection Act (the "Act") to notify individuals how it will process any personal information it collects about them. This Notice will inform you of what personal information we collect, how that information is used, where it is transferred, and how you may view and amend such information. You may be assured that we will treat all personal information as confidential and will not process it other than for a legitimate purpose. Steps will be taken to ensure that the information is accurate, kept up to date and not kept for longer than is necessary. Measures will also be taken to safeguard against unauthorised or unlawful processing and accidental loss or destruction or damage to the information.

What type of personal information will be processed?

We collect and process various personal data about you for the purposes of providing advice, administration and management services which are explained in more detail below. "Processing" is defined in the Act but could include obtaining, recording or holding information or data. "Personal data" is information which can identify you as a living individual, including where used in conjunction with other information. Common examples of personal data which may be collected and used by us in our day to day business activities include:

  • Personal Data such as - name; date of birth, gender, ethnicity.
  • Contact Data -address; email, telephone and other contact data
  • Social relationships date - e.g spouse and family member including minors - financial links e.g. directors or officers of your company
  • Financial Data - Income
  • Usage data and behavioural data -bank account and other financial details to review credit use and spending patterns
  • Transactional Data - payments made
  • Socio- demographic data - e.g. occupation
  • Technical Data - IP addresses, locational data e.g. mobile device location
  • Open data and public records e.g. bankruptcies, court judgements 
  • Contractual data - Products held
  • Documentary data e.g. evidence of identity, photograph and proof of address
  • Communication data  - emails, phone calls and records of meetings
  • Consents -  e.g. service preferences

 

Depending upon the types of products and services you require, the information collected and processed may also contain "sensitive personal data" for the purposes of the Act, which includes information held by us as to:

  • your physical or mental health or condition;
  • the commission or alleged commission of any offence by you;
  • any proceedings for an offence committed or alleged to have been committed by you, including the outcome or sentence in such proceedings;
  • sexual life;
  • claims history
  • in limited circumstances, your membership of a Trade Union;
  • your political opinions, religious or similar beliefs

Any information which we receive fairly and lawfully relating to one of the above categories constitutes sensitive personal data. Examples of likely items which may contain sensitive personal data (although this is not an exhaustive list) are life insurance questionnaires, medical reports and SSP self-certification forms.

Please note that as with personal data, you have freedom of choice when it comes to your decision as to whether you provide us sensitive personal data. In addition to your right to request that we stop processing your personal data and sensitive personal data at any time, you have an opportunity at the end of this Notice to choose not to provide sensitive personal data to us at all. You should however note that if you exercise this right or subsequently request that we stop processing all or part of your personal data and/or sensitive personal data, this could impact upon our ability to provide you with certain types of product and services and may ultimately result in us being unable to provide them to you at all.

How will my personal data be collected and used?

We collect personal data from you to the extent necessary to provide advice, administrative and management services and (subject to the provisions below), related marketing activities. We may process your personal data and sensitive personal data for the following reasons:

  • The administration, management and provision of advice in relation to financial services products; · Our legitimate business processes and activities including internal audit, accounting, business planning and proposed and actual transactions (including joint ventures and disposals of business); and
  • Compliance with legal (including dealing with claims), regulatory and other good governance obligations; This list is not exhaustive and may be updated from time to time as business needs and legal requirements dictate. Some of the personal data that we maintain will be kept in paper files, while other personal data will be included in computerised files and electronic databases.

Who might my personal data be shared with?

Your personal data will be made available for the purposes mentioned above and only to responsible management, human resources, accounting, audit, compliance, information technology and other corporate staff It may also be made available to third parties providing relevant services to us, such as compliance and audit servicing companies who provide us with certain support services, including regulatory support. Certain personal data will also be reported to government authorities where required by law and for tax or other purposes. Personal data may also be released to external parties as required by legislation, or by legal process, as well as to companies you authorise us to release your personal data to. We will not sell your personal data to any third party.

What rights you have over your personal information?

  • The law gives you a number of rights in relation to your personal information including:
  • The right to access the personal information we have about you. This includes information from application forms, statements, correspondence and call recordings.
  • The right to get us to correct personal information that is wrong or incomplete
  • In certain circumstances, the right to ask us to stop using or delete your personal information
  • From the 25th May 2018 you will have the right to receive any personal information we have collected from you in an easily re-usable format when it's processed on certain grounds, such as consent for contractual reasons. You can also ask us to pass this information to another organisation.

Direct marketing

We may wish to provide you with information about new products, services, promotions, and other information in which we think you may be interested. We may send you such information by postal mail, fax and telephone; unless you have registered with the appropriate Preference Service (we would be grateful if you could let us know if this is the case). If you purchase a product from us we may retain your address for future mailings. If you do not want your information used for direct marketing purposes at any time, please contact our customer services department by e-mail at info@urquote.com or by telephone on 01323 412013 to let us know and we will not send you any direct marketing.

E-mail marketing

We would also like to provide you with the above information by e-mail. However, we appreciate that e-mail "spam" has become a problem in recent years. If you are a customer or you have previously asked us for information on our products:

  • We may contact you regarding your purchase or other matters regarding transactions between us, or your customer relationship with us, or send you information on our products by e-mail, unless you have asked us not to do so; and
  • We may also use your e-mail address to send you information about our services that we think may be of interest to you by way of informational e-mails, unless you have asked us not to do so.

 

Your right to review and amend personal data

You have the right to review your personal data and sensitive personal data held by us and have any inaccurate information about you corrected. If you wish to do so, or to notify a change in your details, please contact The Data Protection Officer on 01323 412013  or in writing to Paul Healy,117 South Street, Eastbourne, BN21 4LU. How to request that we cease processing your personal data If at any time you wish us to cease processing your personal data or sensitive personal data, or contacting you for marketing purposes, please contact The Data Protection Officer on 01323 412013 or in writing at 117 South Street, Eastbourne, BN21 4LU.

 

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

A Cookie is a file of letters and numbers. These types of files are either stored in the memory of your computer or other device such as mobile phones or tablet devices (these cookies are generally known as session cookies) or are placed on the hard drive of your device (generally known as persistent cookies).

For more details about cookies and details of how to delete and disable cookies you can visitwww.allaboutcookies.org and also see our section on more information and turning cookies off below.

For more info check out the ICC UK Cookie Guide on:www.international-chamber.co.uk/.

 

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

  • For site performance - Google Analytics
  • For embedded videos - Youtube
  • For Social media feeds - Twitter

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

 

Google Analytics cookies: utma, utmc, utmb, utmz

We may use these cookies to track the use of our site to help us determine which webpages are visited and where the traffic comes from around the world. This is an anonymous cookie and does not collect any user personal information. The Information Commission considers this to present a low level of intrusiveness or risk of harm. We see this cookie as essential to ensure the website content is relevant and accurate. If you do not wish to accept the cookie please do not use our web site. See the Google site for further informationhttp://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

 

 

 

YOUTUBE

 

 

Youtube cookies:

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE, use_hitbox, PREF

 

 

We may use YouTube to host video content. When you view a web page on our site with an embedded YouTube video, YouTube creates at least three cookies. For further information on these cookies please visit:www.youtube.com

 

 

 

 

https://www.facebook.com/Cavendish-Financial-Solutions-168416666546839/